, 1071 BCE

timg-2.jpeg
Name
/周/章
Given names
Nickname
又称吴伯
Surname
Birth 1071 BCE (-1071)
Address: 吴国
Marriage姒氏View this family

勾吴改吴国
周武王封周章为吴伯,改勾吴为吴国,周章为吴国第五任国君,在位二十二年。

Description
改姬姓为周姓

Death

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage:
himself
timg-2.jpeg
1071 BCE
Birth: 1071 BCE (-1071)吴国
Death:
Family with 姒氏
himself
timg-2.jpeg
1071 BCE
Birth: 1071 BCE (-1071)吴国
Death:
wife
Marriage
Marriage:
son
Media object